University of Cape Coast

UCC Directory
Installing uses almost no storage and provides a quick way to return to UCC Directory

Non-Teaching Staff

Mr. David  Larbi

Mr. David Larbi

Senior Assistant Registrar
Mr. Enoch Apori Ansah

Mr. Enoch Apori Ansah

Junior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Bennice  Nelson

Mrs. Bennice Nelson

Junior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Florie  Darteh

Mrs. Florie Darteh

Junior Assistant Registrar
Mr. Anthony K Baidoo

Mr. Anthony K Baidoo

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Dorcas Darko- Yawson

Mrs. Dorcas Darko- Yawson

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mr. Isaac  Buckman

Mr. Isaac Buckman

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Blessed  Buafi

Mr. Blessed Buafi

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Edward Antwi Danso

Mr. Edward Antwi Danso

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Richard  Nartey

Mr. Richard Nartey

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Abraham  Twumasi

Mr. Abraham Twumasi

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Nana  Boakye Prempeh

Mr. Nana Boakye Prempeh

Principal Accounting Assistant
Mr. Dennis  Yankey

Mr. Dennis Yankey

Principal Stores Superintendent
Mr. Joseph Aggrey Mensah

Mr. Joseph Aggrey Mensah

Principal Accounting Assistant
Mrs. Felicia  Holman

Mrs. Felicia Holman

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Golda  Azameti

Mrs. Golda Azameti

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Ernestina  Dasmani

Mrs. Ernestina Dasmani

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Vivian Senam Segbedzi

Miss Vivian Senam Segbedzi

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Yacoba Newton Anaman

Miss Yacoba Newton Anaman

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Esther Araba Egyir

Miss Esther Araba Egyir

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Cynthia Ekua Meddy

Miss Cynthia Ekua Meddy

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Hassana  Ahmed

Miss Hassana Ahmed

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Juliana Amankwa Jackson

Miss Juliana Amankwa Jackson

Principal Accounting Assistant
Mr. Isaac  Crentsil

Mr. Isaac Crentsil

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Ernest  Kpo

Mr. Ernest Kpo

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Michael Adu Kwarteng

Mr. Michael Adu Kwarteng

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Nelson Borketey Coffie

Mr. Nelson Borketey Coffie

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Veronica Aba Fatima Ampah

Miss Veronica Aba Fatima Ampah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Albertina  Acquah

Miss Albertina Acquah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Felicity  Obeng

Miss Felicity Obeng

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Fatima Yamyolia Ibrahim

Miss Fatima Yamyolia Ibrahim

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Mercy  Bosompem

Miss Mercy Bosompem

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Wilhemina  Jackson

Miss Wilhemina Jackson

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Francis  Nketsia

Mr. Francis Nketsia

Administrative Assistant
Mr. Ebenezer  Assiamah

Mr. Ebenezer Assiamah

Administrative Assistant
Mr. Louis  Aidoo

Mr. Louis Aidoo

Administrative Assistant
Mr. Francis K Essuman-Gyamfi

Mr. Francis K Essuman-Gyamfi

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Rita  Asare

Ms. Rita Asare

Administrative Assistant
Miss Beatrice Louisa Sagoe

Miss Beatrice Louisa Sagoe

Administrative Assistant
Miss Margaret  Essel

Miss Margaret Essel

Administrative Assistant
Mr. George Kobina Amporful

Mr. George Kobina Amporful

Assistant Transport Officer
Miss Alberta  Dodoo

Miss Alberta Dodoo

Instructor
Mr. Isaac Kobina Amoah

Mr. Isaac Kobina Amoah

Chief Driver
Mr. John  Kanjaga

Mr. John Kanjaga

Chief Driver
Mr. Robert  Manso

Mr. Robert Manso

Chief Driver
Mr. Isaac  Ocran

Mr. Isaac Ocran

Chief Driver
Mr. Nicholas Arthur Egyir

Mr. Nicholas Arthur Egyir

Chief Driver
Mr. Bukari  Ampah

Mr. Bukari Ampah

Chief Driver
Mr. Anthony  Acquah

Mr. Anthony Acquah

Chief Driver
Mr. Francis  Osei

Mr. Francis Osei

Chief Driver
Mr. Isaac  Nyamekye

Mr. Isaac Nyamekye

Chief Driver
Mrs. Angela  Asare-Bediako

Mrs. Angela Asare-Bediako

Senior Clerk
Ms. Anna Akosua Nyanyewa Ninson

Ms. Anna Akosua Nyanyewa Ninson

Senior Clerk
Mr. John  Mensah

Mr. John Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Mensah

Mr. John Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Frank  Nyarko

Mr. Frank Nyarko

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Abubakar  Sulleyman

Mr. Abubakar Sulleyman

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Edward  Eshun

Mr. Edward Eshun

Assistant Overseer I
Mr. Michael  Ansah

Mr. Michael Ansah

Senior Driver
Mr. Mark  Mensah

Mr. Mark Mensah

Senior Headman
Mr. Nelson Kwamina Mensah

Mr. Nelson Kwamina Mensah

Senior Headman
Mr. Kojo  Amissah

Mr. Kojo Amissah

Senior Headman
Mr. Emmanuel  Sarsah

Mr. Emmanuel Sarsah

Head Cleaner
Mr. Robert  Munkoh

Mr. Robert Munkoh

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Panyin  Atoedzi

Mr. Panyin Atoedzi

Headman
Miss Mary  Arthur

Miss Mary Arthur

Cook
Mr. Reuben  Boateng

Mr. Reuben Boateng

Labourer
Mrs. Sophia  Owusu Adenkesu

Mrs. Sophia Owusu Adenkesu

Senior Cleaner / Messenger