University of Cape Coast

UCC Directory
Installing uses almost no storage and provides a quick way to return to UCC Directory

Staff

Mr. Wilfred  Biney

Mr. Wilfred Biney

Assistant Librarian
Ms. Eunice  Ayensu

Ms. Eunice Ayensu

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Timothy  Bentum

Mr. Timothy Bentum

Assistant Accountant
Mr. Richard Kwesi Amonoo

Mr. Richard Kwesi Amonoo

Principal Hall Assistant
Ms. Mary Naa Agbanye Anum

Ms. Mary Naa Agbanye Anum

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Julius  Braimah

Mr. Julius Braimah

Senior Research Assistant
Mr. Sylvester  Baidoo Ennison

Mr. Sylvester Baidoo Ennison

Senior Accounting Assistant
Mr. Isaac Nii Noi Nortey

Mr. Isaac Nii Noi Nortey

Senior Library Assistant
Ms. Martha Ama Hope

Ms. Martha Ama Hope

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Anita  Quansah

Miss Anita Quansah

Senior Library Assistant
Miss Patricia  Frimpong

Miss Patricia Frimpong

Senior Library Assistant
Miss Elizabeth  Ghansah

Miss Elizabeth Ghansah

Senior Library Assistant
Mr. Alexander  Kuunibour

Mr. Alexander Kuunibour

Library Assistant
Mr. Joseph  Amoo

Mr. Joseph Amoo

Administrative Assistant
Miss Rosemary A. Giba

Miss Rosemary A. Giba

Library Assistant
Miss Christian  Ofori Lartey

Miss Christian Ofori Lartey

Printing Assistant
Mr. Richard R Thompson

Mr. Richard R Thompson

Bindery Assistant I
Mr. Christian Addo Larbi

Mr. Christian Addo Larbi

Chief Driver
Mr. Eric  Effrim

Mr. Eric Effrim

Chief Driver
Mr. Kwesi  Nkrumah

Mr. Kwesi Nkrumah

Senior Clerk
Mr. James  Cudjoe

Mr. James Cudjoe

Overseer
Mr. Daniel Nii Quarshie

Mr. Daniel Nii Quarshie

Overseer
Mr. George  Eghan

Mr. George Eghan

Overseer
Mr. Benjamin  Arthur Forson

Mr. Benjamin Arthur Forson

Senior Departmental Assistant
Mr. Augustus  Ntsin

Mr. Augustus Ntsin

Junior Library Assistant I
Mr. Stephen  Courage

Mr. Stephen Courage

Chief Driver
Miss Bernice Helen Wilson

Miss Bernice Helen Wilson

Bindery Assistant I
Mr. Bright  Ahinakwa

Mr. Bright Ahinakwa

Assistant Overseer I
Mr. Kojo  Amissah

Mr. Kojo Amissah

Senior Headman
Mr. Evans  Nketsiah

Mr. Evans Nketsiah

Senior Headman
Mr. Charles  Nketsiah

Mr. Charles Nketsiah

Senior Headman
Mr. Samuel  Arhin

Mr. Samuel Arhin

Head Cleaner
Mr. Edward  Otoo

Mr. Edward Otoo

Head Cleaner
Mr. Daniel  Essilfie

Mr. Daniel Essilfie

Head Cleaner
Mr. Edward  Aikins

Mr. Edward Aikins

Head Cleaner
Mr. Anthony  Aggrey-Fynn

Mr. Anthony Aggrey-Fynn

Head Cleaner
Mr. Ulanda  Saana

Mr. Ulanda Saana

Head Cleaner
Miss Catherine  Echem

Miss Catherine Echem

Head Cleaner
Mr. Robert  Cobbina

Mr. Robert Cobbina

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Emmanuel  Mensah

Mr. Emmanuel Mensah

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Samuel Kwame Tawiah

Mr. Samuel Kwame Tawiah

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Kweku  Tawiah

Mr. Kweku Tawiah

Technician Assistant II
Mr. Kwamina  Mensah

Mr. Kwamina Mensah

Senior Sanitary Labourer
Mr. Ekow  Tawiah

Mr. Ekow Tawiah

Senior Sanitary Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Fosu

Mr. Emmanuel Fosu

Senior Sanitary Labourer
Mr. Kwesi  Tawiah

Mr. Kwesi Tawiah

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. Kassim  Amadu

Mr. Kassim Amadu

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. George  Nortey

Mr. George Nortey

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. Kweku  Enu

Mr. Kweku Enu

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Hannah  Yawson

Miss Hannah Yawson

Senior Cleaner / Messenger