University of Cape Coast

UCC Directory
Installing uses almost no storage and provides a quick way to return to UCC Directory

Teaching Staff

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs. Gladys Ewurama Edumadze

Mrs. Gladys Ewurama Edumadze

Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Sophia A Abnory

Mrs. Sophia A Abnory

Senior Assistant Registrar
Mr. Ebenezer Dzinpa Effisah

Mr. Ebenezer Dzinpa Effisah

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Mathew  Quaidoo

Mr. Mathew Quaidoo

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Michael  Arku-Asare

Mr. Michael Arku-Asare

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Mawuli Wisdom Kalevor

Mr. Mawuli Wisdom Kalevor

Accountant
Mr. Kenneth Ebo Owuyaw

Mr. Kenneth Ebo Owuyaw

Systems Analyst
Mrs. Sally Abena Baafi-Frimpong

Mrs. Sally Abena Baafi-Frimpong

Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Nancy  Oduro-Asabere

Mrs. Nancy Oduro-Asabere

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Paul Mensah Agyei

Mr. Paul Mensah Agyei

Assistant Resident Tutor
Mr. Philip Ninyogra Kale

Mr. Philip Ninyogra Kale

Assistant Accountant
Miss Abena Kyeraa Dapaah

Miss Abena Kyeraa Dapaah

Assistant Resident Tutor
Miss Nina  Afriyie

Miss Nina Afriyie

Assistant Resident Tutor
Mr. Solomon Paa Kwesi Effum

Mr. Solomon Paa Kwesi Effum

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mr. Samuel Kwame Kukuiah

Mr. Samuel Kwame Kukuiah

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mr. Samuel Mansfield Kwamina Essilfie

Mr. Samuel Mansfield Kwamina Essilfie

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mr. Atta  Boateng

Mr. Atta Boateng

Chief Accounting Assistant
Mr. John  Egyir-Midley

Mr. John Egyir-Midley

Chief Accounting Assistant
Mr. Michael K Eduah

Mr. Michael K Eduah

Chief Accounting Assistant
Mrs. Esther  Grantson

Mrs. Esther Grantson

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Rebecca  Paintsil Quarm

Mrs. Rebecca Paintsil Quarm

Chief Administrative Assistant
Ms. Sabina G Dwira

Ms. Sabina G Dwira

Chief Administrative Assistant
Miss Priscilla  Brobbey

Miss Priscilla Brobbey

Chief Administrative Assistant
Miss Ethel P Eshun

Miss Ethel P Eshun

Chief Administrative Assistant
Miss Ivy Rose Akakpo

Miss Ivy Rose Akakpo

Chief Administrative Assistant
Mr. Stephen Brobbey Gyan

Mr. Stephen Brobbey Gyan

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Bernard  Baiden

Mr. Bernard Baiden

Principal Auditing Assistant
Mr. George De-Graft Aubyn

Mr. George De-Graft Aubyn

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Francis  Manson

Mr. Francis Manson

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Kwabena Nimade Owusu

Mr. Kwabena Nimade Owusu

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Hans Ekow Dampson

Mr. Hans Ekow Dampson

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Davoh  Mathias

Mr. Davoh Mathias

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Eric  Anati

Mr. Eric Anati

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Isaac Gyaase Yeboah

Mr. Isaac Gyaase Yeboah

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Francis  Kissi

Mr. Francis Kissi

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Peter Ekow Sam

Mr. Peter Ekow Sam

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Angela  Bentil

Mr. Angela Bentil

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Mrs Kate Naomi Mbir

Mr. Mrs Kate Naomi Mbir

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Benjamin Ekow Sam

Mr. Benjamin Ekow Sam

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Eric Kwesi Yankson

Mr. Eric Kwesi Yankson

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Ernestina  Taale

Mrs. Ernestina Taale

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Joyce Adu Ansere

Mrs. Joyce Adu Ansere

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Hannah Kukua Ribeiro

Mrs. Hannah Kukua Ribeiro

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Joyce Mawushie Segbefia

Miss Joyce Mawushie Segbefia

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Mrs Sarah Mensah-Bonso

Miss Mrs Sarah Mensah-Bonso

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Charlotte Lydia Rhule

Miss Charlotte Lydia Rhule

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Angela Akonua Dei Danquah

Miss Angela Akonua Dei Danquah

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Felicia  Adu

Miss Felicia Adu

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Theresa  Sewovi

Miss Theresa Sewovi

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Margaret Nana Darkoh

Miss Margaret Nana Darkoh

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Missgifty  Andoh-Appiah

Miss Missgifty Andoh-Appiah

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Winifred  Walier

Miss Winifred Walier

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Millicent  Bassaw

Miss Millicent Bassaw

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Beatrice  Mensah

Miss Beatrice Mensah

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Olivia Harriet Acquah

Miss Olivia Harriet Acquah

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Theresa  Essel

Miss Theresa Essel

Principal Administrative Assistant
Miss Naomi  Davis

Miss Naomi Davis

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Diana  Ankamah

Mr. Diana Ankamah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Douglas  Akye

Mr. Douglas Akye

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. William Papa Antseneyie Jacobs

Mr. William Papa Antseneyie Jacobs

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Kwabena  Agyapong

Mr. Kwabena Agyapong

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Nana Akom Esiful-Assan

Mr. Nana Akom Esiful-Assan

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Benjamin Kwaku-Kontoh Oduro

Mr. Benjamin Kwaku-Kontoh Oduro

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Robert  Awotwe

Mr. Robert Awotwe

Senior Stores Superintendent
Mr. Abraham  Obeng

Mr. Abraham Obeng

Senior Procurement Assistant
Mr. Enoch Opoku Mbroh

Mr. Enoch Opoku Mbroh

Senior Designer
Mr. Gabriel Annan Dowuona

Mr. Gabriel Annan Dowuona

Senior ICT Assistant
Mr. Kumi Sandry Sinatra

Mr. Kumi Sandry Sinatra

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Jonah  Donkor

Mr. Jonah Donkor

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Simon  Mensah

Mr. Simon Mensah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Dorothy  Mensah

Mrs. Dorothy Mensah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Salome  Eku-Adjei

Mrs. Salome Eku-Adjei

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Olivia  Abrah

Mrs. Olivia Abrah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Ms. Beatrice Boatemaa Akoto

Ms. Beatrice Boatemaa Akoto

Senior Administrative Assistant
Ms. Josephine  Commey

Ms. Josephine Commey

Senior Administrative Assistant
Ms. Elsie  Attafuah

Ms. Elsie Attafuah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Faustina  Kwofie

Miss Faustina Kwofie

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Ivy Darling Ayibontey

Miss Ivy Darling Ayibontey

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Amadu  Rashida

Miss Amadu Rashida

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Stellastina  Biney

Miss Stellastina Biney

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Rebecca  Mensah

Miss Rebecca Mensah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Thomas Otoo Bosu

Mr. Thomas Otoo Bosu

Administrative Assistant
Mr. Ernest Poku Osei

Mr. Ernest Poku Osei

Accounting Assistant
Mr. Stephen  Ampong

Mr. Stephen Ampong

Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Abigail Aidoo Quaye Dadzie

Mrs. Abigail Aidoo Quaye Dadzie

Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Linda Jackson Bekoe

Mrs. Linda Jackson Bekoe

Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Augustina  Fynn-Nketia

Mrs. Augustina Fynn-Nketia

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Fausta  Puotege

Ms. Fausta Puotege

Administrative Assistant
Ms. Christina  Akantal

Ms. Christina Akantal

Administrative Assistant
Miss Naomi Akyiaa Antwi

Miss Naomi Akyiaa Antwi

Accounting Assistant
Miss Philomena  Anna-Mensah

Miss Philomena Anna-Mensah

Administrative Assistant
Miss Christina  Hesse

Miss Christina Hesse

Administrative Assistant
Miss Rebecca  Saah

Miss Rebecca Saah

Administrative Assistant
Miss Patricia Anane Pomaa

Miss Patricia Anane Pomaa

Administrative Assistant
Miss Sarah  Botchway

Miss Sarah Botchway

Administrative Assistant
Mr. e K Aubyn

Mr. e K Aubyn

Assistant Transport Officer
Mr. Joseph K Bosomtwe

Mr. Joseph K Bosomtwe

Assistant Transport Officer
Mr. Kennedy Nketiah Agyapong

Mr. Kennedy Nketiah Agyapong

ICT Assistant
Mr. Moses  Ackon

Mr. Moses Ackon

Assistant Transport Officer
Mr. Paul  Aidoo

Mr. Paul Aidoo

Overseer
Mr. Hakim  Osman

Mr. Hakim Osman

Overseer
Mr. Emmanuel  Ansah

Mr. Emmanuel Ansah

Overseer
Mr. Joseph Kweku Mensah II

Mr. Joseph Kweku Mensah II

Chief Driver
Mr. Robert Ewusi Arthur

Mr. Robert Ewusi Arthur

Chief Driver
Mr. John  Ackom

Mr. John Ackom

Chief Driver
Mr. Joseph  Intsiful

Mr. Joseph Intsiful

Chief Driver
Mr. Kobina  Halm

Mr. Kobina Halm

Chief Driver
Mr. Peter B Duntu

Mr. Peter B Duntu

Chief Driver
Mr. Stephen  Asamani

Mr. Stephen Asamani

Chief Driver
Mr. Jonathan  Abban

Mr. Jonathan Abban

Chief Driver
Mr. Joseph  Amoah

Mr. Joseph Amoah

Chief Driver
Mr. Isaac  Adawu-Mensah

Mr. Isaac Adawu-Mensah

Senior Clerk
Mr. Matthew  Fiadu

Mr. Matthew Fiadu

Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Andrew B Mensah

Mr. Andrew B Mensah

Assistant Security Officer
Mr. Evans Nana Yaw Akakpo

Mr. Evans Nana Yaw Akakpo

Chief Driver
Mr. Alhassan  Yunus

Mr. Alhassan Yunus

Senior Clerk
Mr. John  Wulubo

Mr. John Wulubo

Chief Driver
Miss Martha Watts Cobbold

Miss Martha Watts Cobbold

Senior Clerk
Mr. Peter  Koomson

Mr. Peter Koomson

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kow  Awotwe

Mr. Kow Awotwe

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Anaaho  Ajona

Mr. Anaaho Ajona

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Isaac  Mensah

Mr. Isaac Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Mudansir Muhammed Alhassan

Mr. Mudansir Muhammed Alhassan

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel Kingsford Cobbina

Mr. Emmanuel Kingsford Cobbina

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Hassan

Mr. Emmanuel Hassan

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Awotwe

Mr. John Awotwe

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Sampson  Owu-Mensah

Mr. Sampson Owu-Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Mensah

Mr. John Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Dadzie

Mr. John Dadzie

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Yaw  Akawani

Mr. Yaw Akawani

Campus Guard I
Mr. George  Toah Bantang

Mr. George Toah Bantang

Campus Guard I
Mr. Samuel  Narh

Mr. Samuel Narh

Campus Guard I
Mr. James  Annan

Mr. James Annan

Senior Driver
Mr. Benjamin  Asare

Mr. Benjamin Asare

Senior Driver
Mr. Emmanuel  Abandoh

Mr. Emmanuel Abandoh

Senior Driver
Miss Vivian  Essoun

Miss Vivian Essoun

Clerk I
Mr. Samuel  Kwesi Lartey

Mr. Samuel Kwesi Lartey

Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Abaidoo

Mr. Emmanuel Abaidoo

Senior Headman
Mr. Kofi  Aboadwe

Mr. Kofi Aboadwe

Senior Headman
Mr. Yusif  Ampah

Mr. Yusif Ampah

Senior Headman
Mr. Joseph K Mensah

Mr. Joseph K Mensah

Senior Headman
Mr. Mamudu  Watara

Mr. Mamudu Watara

Head Cleaner
Mr. Isaac  Sagoe

Mr. Isaac Sagoe

Head Cleaner
Mr. Ebenezer  Jojo Ocran

Mr. Ebenezer Jojo Ocran

Head Cleaner
Mr. Francis  K. Annoh

Mr. Francis K. Annoh

Head Cleaner
Mr. Benjamin  Nunoo

Mr. Benjamin Nunoo

Head Cleaner
Mr. David  Wobir

Mr. David Wobir

Head Cleaner
Mr. Isaac  Hurton

Mr. Isaac Hurton

Senior Headman
Mr. Samuel  Sam

Mr. Samuel Sam

Mower Operator II
Mr. David  Yorke

Mr. David Yorke

Clerk II
Mr. Jacob  Hutton

Mr. Jacob Hutton

Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kwesi  Anhwere

Mr. Kwesi Anhwere

Clerk II
Mr. Eric  Kwesi Ankrah

Mr. Eric Kwesi Ankrah

Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Kojo Amoasi (jnr)

Mr. John Kojo Amoasi (jnr)

Head Cleaner
Miss Juliet  Amoah-Adi

Miss Juliet Amoah-Adi

Clerk II
Miss Mary  Quansah

Miss Mary Quansah

Senior Headman
Miss Marie-France  Gbediassou

Miss Marie-France Gbediassou

Head Cleaner
Miss Betty  Jyannie Aidoo

Miss Betty Jyannie Aidoo

Clerk II
Miss Emelia  Aseba Ndayele

Miss Emelia Aseba Ndayele

Clerk II
Miss Sarah  Koomson

Miss Sarah Koomson

Clerk II
Miss Rose  Nyieku

Miss Rose Nyieku

Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Robert  Cudjoe

Mr. Robert Cudjoe

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Amos K Tinadjei

Mr. Amos K Tinadjei

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Samuel  Kwaku Buaka

Mr. Samuel Kwaku Buaka

Campus Guard II
Mr. Mohammed  Salifu

Mr. Mohammed Salifu

Campus Guard II
Mr. Paul  Egyir

Mr. Paul Egyir

Headman
Mr. Simon  Kuranchie

Mr. Simon Kuranchie

Senior Sanitary Labourer
Mr. James  Ahinakwa

Mr. James Ahinakwa

Labourer Headman
Mr. Kow  Appiah

Mr. Kow Appiah

Messenger / Cleaner
Mr. Dotsevi  Kumedro

Mr. Dotsevi Kumedro

Messenger / Cleaner
Mr. Nurilahi  Abubakari

Mr. Nurilahi Abubakari

Messenger / Cleaner
Mr. Seth  Kingsley Annan

Mr. Seth Kingsley Annan

Cleaner
Miss Eva  Annan

Miss Eva Annan

Messenger / Cleaner
Mr. David  Twene

Mr. David Twene

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. Kofi  Lewis Kyei

Mr. Kofi Lewis Kyei

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. Joseph  Miah

Mr. Joseph Miah

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Mr. Maxwell  Williams

Mr. Maxwell Williams

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Mary  Coleman

Miss Mary Coleman

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Francisca  Antwi

Miss Francisca Antwi

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Lucy  Arthur

Miss Lucy Arthur

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Martha  Agbi

Miss Martha Agbi

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Joyce  Sakyiwaa

Miss Joyce Sakyiwaa

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Georgina  Nobah

Miss Georgina Nobah

Senior Cleaner / Messenger
Miss Rose  Mensah

Miss Rose Mensah

Senior Cleaner / Messenger