University of Cape Coast

Staff

Mrs. Sarah Rahmata Addai-Buobu

Mrs. Sarah Rahmata Addai-Buobu

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Edward  Koomson

Mr. Edward Koomson

Principal Accounting Assistant
Mr. Alfred  Adongo

Mr. Alfred Adongo

Principal Hall Assistant
Mr. William  Okwan

Mr. William Okwan

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Barnabas Kwasi Nyan

Mr. Barnabas Kwasi Nyan

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Joseph  Archer

Mr. Joseph Archer

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Mark Kwarteng

Mr. Mark Kwarteng

Senior Auditing Assistant
Miss Harriet  Melvina Minnah

Miss Harriet Melvina Minnah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Benard  Gyamenah Yeboah

Mr. Benard Gyamenah Yeboah

Accounting Assistant
Ms. Sheila Dadzie

Ms. Sheila Dadzie

Administrative Assistant
Mr. Samuel  Eshun

Mr. Samuel Eshun

Hall Assistant
Ms. Phillipa Montford Margaret

Ms. Phillipa Montford Margaret

Hall Assistant
Mr. Nana  Mintah

Mr. Nana Mintah

Foreman
Mr. Francis  Eduaful

Mr. Francis Eduaful

Foreman
Mr. Mustapha  Koufie

Mr. Mustapha Koufie

Foreman
Mr. Philip  Gyan-Badu

Mr. Philip Gyan-Badu

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Benjamin  Mensah Gorman

Mr. Benjamin Mensah Gorman

Junior Hall Assistant I
Ms. Charlotte  Blay

Ms. Charlotte Blay

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Edward  Tawiah

Mr. Edward Tawiah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Joseph Maama Builsa

Mr. Joseph Maama Builsa

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Agyei

Mr. John Agyei

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Lazarus  Yagyir

Mr. Lazarus Yagyir

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Yorke

Mr. John Yorke

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Samuel  Baidoo

Mr. Samuel Baidoo

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kwame  Hakim

Mr. Kwame Hakim

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kobina  Tawiah

Mr. Kobina Tawiah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Mathias  Kuunuo

Mr. Mathias Kuunuo

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Yaw  Tidana

Mr. Yaw Tidana

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Jane  Dennis

Miss Jane Dennis

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Faustina  Aseidu

Miss Faustina Aseidu

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Francis  Asmah

Mr. Francis Asmah

Artisan
Mr. Erasmus Nii Boi Blankson

Mr. Erasmus Nii Boi Blankson

Junior Hall Assistant II
Mr. Augustine  Essel

Mr. Augustine Essel

Junior Hall Assistant II
Mr. Jonathan  Yorke

Mr. Jonathan Yorke

Senior Headman
Mr. Ebenezer  Appah

Mr. Ebenezer Appah

Senior Headman
Mr. Kofi  Yeboah

Mr. Kofi Yeboah

Senior Headman
Mr. Dawuda  Kasum

Mr. Dawuda Kasum

Senior Headman
Mr. Henry K Blavo

Mr. Henry K Blavo

Junior Hall Assistant III
Mr. Alhassan  Suleman

Mr. Alhassan Suleman

Junior Hall Assistant III
Miss Grace  Abokyi

Miss Grace Abokyi

Sanitary Headman
Miss Gifty  Araba Quainoo

Miss Gifty Araba Quainoo

Sanitary Headman