University of Cape Coast

UCC Directory
Installing uses almost no storage and provides a quick way to return to UCC Directory

Staff

Mrs. Dorcas Akosua Bawa -Desbordes

Mrs. Dorcas Akosua Bawa -Desbordes

Accountant
Mrs. Naomi Arthur Fynn

Mrs. Naomi Arthur Fynn

Assistant Registrar
Mr. Fredrick Osei Ansah

Mr. Fredrick Osei Ansah

Chief Accounting Assistant
Mr. Mark Kofi Adom-Nyankey

Mr. Mark Kofi Adom-Nyankey

Principal Administrative Assistant
Mr. Sampson  Hayford

Mr. Sampson Hayford

Principal Hall Assistant
Mr. Cletus  Tuotir

Mr. Cletus Tuotir

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Solomom  Prah

Mr. Solomom Prah

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Ato  Yankah

Mr. Ato Yankah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Wisdom John Attipoe

Mr. Wisdom John Attipoe

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Frank H Weiss-Kportufe

Mr. Frank H Weiss-Kportufe

Senior Technician
Mr. Richard  Quainoo

Mr. Richard Quainoo

Senior Technician
Mrs. Emmanuella Ama Appiah-Dankwa

Mrs. Emmanuella Ama Appiah-Dankwa

Senior Hall Assistant
Mrs. Bertha  Afreh

Mrs. Bertha Afreh

Senior Administrative Assistant
Miss Rita  Yaa Asare

Miss Rita Yaa Asare

Senior Hall Assistant
Miss Sarah  Appiah

Miss Sarah Appiah

Senior Hall Assistant
Miss Agnes Agyeman Boateng

Miss Agnes Agyeman Boateng

Senior Hall Assistant
Miss Lawrencia Ofori Lartey

Miss Lawrencia Ofori Lartey

Senior Hall Assistant
Mr. Sylvester K Asante

Mr. Sylvester K Asante

Hall Assistant
Mr. Vincent  Enti

Mr. Vincent Enti

Hall Assistant
Mr. Anthony Partrick Arthur

Mr. Anthony Partrick Arthur

Hall Assistant
Miss Dina  Annan

Miss Dina Annan

Hall Assistant
Mr. Robert  Essel

Mr. Robert Essel

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Anthony  Kwakwah

Mr. Anthony Kwakwah

Chief Driver
Mr. Thomas  Kweku Opoku

Mr. Thomas Kweku Opoku

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Bismark  Oteng

Mr. Bismark Oteng

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Solomon  Abandoh

Mr. Solomon Abandoh

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Michael  Nyame

Mr. Michael Nyame

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Korshie  Agbeko

Mr. Korshie Agbeko

Junior Hall Assistant I
Mr. Thomas  Acquah

Mr. Thomas Acquah

Foreman
Mr. Dominic  Johnson

Mr. Dominic Johnson

Overseer
Mr. Kwame  Buagre

Mr. Kwame Buagre

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Mensah

Mr. John Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Godwin  Bekpare

Mr. Godwin Bekpare

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Sammy  Musah

Mr. Sammy Musah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kofi  Asakiya

Mr. Kofi Asakiya

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Baba  Issifu

Mr. Baba Issifu

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kweku  Dadzie

Mr. Kweku Dadzie

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Danaa Fabian Bio

Mr. Danaa Fabian Bio

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Isaac  Bekoe

Mr. Isaac Bekoe

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Atanga  Akunyire

Mr. Atanga Akunyire

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Anthony  Mensah

Mr. Anthony Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Ntseful

Mr. Emmanuel Ntseful

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Iddrisu Alhassan Sawla

Mr. Iddrisu Alhassan Sawla

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Mohammed Seidu Salami

Mr. Mohammed Seidu Salami

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Mohammed Mustapha Tijani

Mr. Mohammed Mustapha Tijani

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Fosu

Mr. Emmanuel Fosu

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Eric  Arthur

Mr. Eric Arthur

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. James  Acquah

Mr. James Acquah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Patrick  Okyere

Mr. Patrick Okyere

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Kwasi  Adu

Mr. Kwasi Adu

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. John  Annobil

Mr. John Annobil

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Michael  Kwesi Ahiale

Mr. Michael Kwesi Ahiale

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Albert Kwame Nsarko

Mr. Albert Kwame Nsarko

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Francis  Cobbinah

Mr. Francis Cobbinah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Tam  Ziem

Mr. Tam Ziem

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. George  Algani

Mr. George Algani

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Archibold  Yorke

Mr. Archibold Yorke

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Jerry John Mensah

Mr. Jerry John Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Eric  Donkor

Mr. Eric Donkor

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Charles  Hayfron

Mr. Charles Hayfron

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  Amo Mensah

Mr. Emmanuel Amo Mensah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Alex  Cobbinah

Mr. Alex Cobbinah

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mrs. Doris  Baanuye

Mrs. Doris Baanuye

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Sarah  Taylor

Miss Sarah Taylor

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Millicent  Nketsiah Essoun

Miss Millicent Nketsiah Essoun

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Fati  Ibrahim

Miss Fati Ibrahim

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Matilda  Nathan

Miss Matilda Nathan

Head Conservancy Labourer
Miss Gifty  Addo

Miss Gifty Addo

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Anthony  Mensah

Mr. Anthony Mensah

Artisan
Mr. Albert Awinba Atule

Mr. Albert Awinba Atule

Artisan
Mr. Emmanuel  Dadzie

Mr. Emmanuel Dadzie

Artisan
Mr. Robert  Obeng

Mr. Robert Obeng

Junior Hall Assistant II
Mr. Ahmed  Mama

Mr. Ahmed Mama

Mower Operator I
Mr. Peter  Ansah

Mr. Peter Ansah

Senior Headman
Mr. Joseph  Egyin-Baidoo

Mr. Joseph Egyin-Baidoo

Senior Headman
Mr. Alhassan  Osman

Mr. Alhassan Osman

Senior Headman
Mr. Kwesi  Nimo

Mr. Kwesi Nimo

Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Emmanuel  K. Rhule

Mr. Emmanuel K. Rhule

Junior Hall Assistant III
Mr. Ribeiro  Miguel

Mr. Ribeiro Miguel

Junior Hall Assistant III
Mr. James  Nyame

Mr. James Nyame

Tradesman II
Mr. Stephen  Essoun

Mr. Stephen Essoun

Senior Headman
Mr. Frank  Zoya

Mr. Frank Zoya

Senior Headman
Mr. Ekow  Koomson

Mr. Ekow Koomson

Senior Headman
Mr. Masoud  Sam

Mr. Masoud Sam

Senior Headman
Miss Josephine  Akantal

Miss Josephine Akantal

Junior Hall Assistant III
Miss Abigail  Antiaye

Miss Abigail Antiaye

Junior Hall Assistant III
Mr. Ekow  Assam

Mr. Ekow Assam

Sanitary Headman
Mr. John  Baidoo

Mr. John Baidoo

Sanitary Headman
Mr. Emmanuel  Cromwell

Mr. Emmanuel Cromwell

Senior Sanitary Labourer
Mr. Samuel  Essel

Mr. Samuel Essel

Conservancy Labourer