University of Cape Coast

UCC Directory
Installing uses almost no storage and provides a quick way to return to UCC Directory

Staff

Mr. Joseph  Hayford

Mr. Joseph Hayford

Junior Assistant Registrar
Mr. Frederick Ekow Sam

Mr. Frederick Ekow Sam

Chief Technician
Mr. George  Aggrey

Mr. George Aggrey

Principal Technician
Mr. Stephen Yemi Anderson

Mr. Stephen Yemi Anderson

Principal Technician
Mr. Ebenezer  Asmah

Mr. Ebenezer Asmah

Principal Accounting Assistant
Mr. James  Rhule

Mr. James Rhule

Principal Clerk of Works
Mr. Joseph Kwaku Mensah

Mr. Joseph Kwaku Mensah

Principal Clerk of Works
Mr. Kwesi  Sam

Mr. Kwesi Sam

Principal Clerk of Works
Miss Matilda  Owusu-Boakye

Miss Matilda Owusu-Boakye

Principal Technician
Mr. Samuel  Nketisah

Mr. Samuel Nketisah

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Derek Nana Sam-Amoah

Mr. Derek Nana Sam-Amoah

Senior Technician
Mr. Emmanuel Obiri Adjepong

Mr. Emmanuel Obiri Adjepong

Senior Technician
Mr. Philemon Jude Jeffrey

Mr. Philemon Jude Jeffrey

Senior Technician
Mr. Issah  Shaibu

Mr. Issah Shaibu

Senior Technician
Mr. Nicholas  Okyere

Mr. Nicholas Okyere

Senior Technician
Mr. Thomas Kojo Buabin

Mr. Thomas Kojo Buabin

Senior Technician
Mr. Francis  Hackman

Mr. Francis Hackman

Senior Technician
Mr. Henry  Afful

Mr. Henry Afful

Senior Technician
Mr. Augustine  Etrue

Mr. Augustine Etrue

Senior Technician
Mr. John  Kwesi Quarm Jnr

Mr. John Kwesi Quarm Jnr

Senior Technician
Mr. Rexford  Giwah

Mr. Rexford Giwah

Senior Technician
Mr. Benedict Kobina Tandoh Quansah

Mr. Benedict Kobina Tandoh Quansah

Senior Technician
Mr. Felix Kojo Appiatse

Mr. Felix Kojo Appiatse

Senior Technician
Mr. Francis  Biney

Mr. Francis Biney

Senior Technician
Mr. Thomas  Ato-Dadzie

Mr. Thomas Ato-Dadzie

Senior Technician
Mr. Isaac  Zokyenyin

Mr. Isaac Zokyenyin

Senior Technician
Mr. David  Lartey

Mr. David Lartey

Senior Technician
Mr. Bless Kodjo Agbenyega

Mr. Bless Kodjo Agbenyega

Senior Technician
Mr. Nurudeen  Ibrahim Owusu

Mr. Nurudeen Ibrahim Owusu

Senior Draughtsman
Mr. Raymond  Arthur

Mr. Raymond Arthur

Senior Draughtsman
Mrs. Barbara  Mensah Otwey

Mrs. Barbara Mensah Otwey

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Barbie  Eghan-Yartel

Mrs. Barbie Eghan-Yartel

Senior Technician
Miss Kate  Alice Biney

Miss Kate Alice Biney

Senior Administrative Assistant
Mr. Papa Bram Winful

Mr. Papa Bram Winful

Technician
Mr. Kwabena  Peprah

Mr. Kwabena Peprah

Technician
Mr. Ishmael  Martin

Mr. Ishmael Martin

Technician
Mr. Michael  Gyamfi

Mr. Michael Gyamfi

Technician
Mr. Emmanuel  Sackey

Mr. Emmanuel Sackey

Technician
Mr. Farid  Rushy

Mr. Farid Rushy

Technician
Mr. Aaron Kweku Bessie Gati

Mr. Aaron Kweku Bessie Gati

Draughtsman
Mr. George  Adjei

Mr. George Adjei

Assistant Transport Officer
Mr. George  Amuah

Mr. George Amuah

Chief Driver
Mr. Richard  Ofori

Mr. Richard Ofori

Assistant Technician
Mr. Lawrence Yarquah Aikins

Mr. Lawrence Yarquah Aikins

Assistant Technician
Mr. Matthew  Mensah

Mr. Matthew Mensah

Assistant Technician
Mr. Bismark  Crentsil

Mr. Bismark Crentsil

Assistant Technician
Mr. Patrick  Asumang

Mr. Patrick Asumang

Assistant Technician
Mr. Jude  Aikon

Mr. Jude Aikon

Foreman
Mr. James  Arhin

Mr. James Arhin

Foreman
Mr. Samuel  Eshun

Mr. Samuel Eshun

Assistant Technician
Mr. Evans  Adu-Arhin

Mr. Evans Adu-Arhin

Head Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Francis  Boppey

Mr. Francis Boppey

Artisan
Mr. Joseph  Kojo Acheampong

Mr. Joseph Kojo Acheampong

Artisan
Mr. Stephen  Otoo

Mr. Stephen Otoo

Artisan
Mr. Samuel Armstrong Acquah

Mr. Samuel Armstrong Acquah

Artisan
Mr. Benjamin Greene Ackon

Mr. Benjamin Greene Ackon

Artisan
Mr. Benjamin  Kakraba

Mr. Benjamin Kakraba

Artisan
Mr. John  Ayitey

Mr. John Ayitey

Artisan
Miss Anna  Okyir

Miss Anna Okyir

Clerk I
Mr. Mark  Baffoe

Mr. Mark Baffoe

Driver I
Mr. Samuel  Reynolds

Mr. Samuel Reynolds

Tradesman I
Mr. Godfred  Aggrey-Yorke

Mr. Godfred Aggrey-Yorke

Tradesman I
Mr. Isaac  Baffoe

Mr. Isaac Baffoe

Tradesman I
Mr. Kwamena  Ephraim

Mr. Kwamena Ephraim

Tradesman I
Mr. Hakeem  Aidoo

Mr. Hakeem Aidoo

Tradesman I
Mr. Justice  Quainoo

Mr. Justice Quainoo

Tradesman I
Mr. John  Aikins

Mr. John Aikins

Tradesman II
Mr. Anthony  Koufi

Mr. Anthony Koufi

Tradesman II
Mr. Ishmael Bright Quashie

Mr. Ishmael Bright Quashie

Tradesman II
Mr. Edward  Fofie

Mr. Edward Fofie

Tradesman II
Mr. Leonard  Kpo

Mr. Leonard Kpo

Tradesman II
Mr. Ebenezer  Turkson

Mr. Ebenezer Turkson

Tradesman II
Mr. Stephen  Abaidoo

Mr. Stephen Abaidoo

Tradesman II
Mr. Eric Ebo Ampah

Mr. Eric Ebo Ampah

Technician Assistant I
Mr. Stephen Ato Korsah

Mr. Stephen Ato Korsah

Technician Assistant I
Miss Rose Ama Dansowaa

Miss Rose Ama Dansowaa

Head Cleaner
Miss Juliet  Amoah-Adi

Miss Juliet Amoah-Adi

Clerk II
Mr. Enoch Obbo Rockson

Mr. Enoch Obbo Rockson

Technician Assistant II
Mr. Anthony  Nkrumah

Mr. Anthony Nkrumah

Senior Labourer
Mr. Abdul  Dramani

Mr. Abdul Dramani

Senior Labourer
Mr. Iqbal Kweku Ahmed

Mr. Iqbal Kweku Ahmed

Labourer
Mr. Adam  Dawood

Mr. Adam Dawood

Labourer
Miss Akosua  Ntamoah

Miss Akosua Ntamoah

Senior Cleaner / Messenger